Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-204 — Actions other than for the recovery of real property
Nebraska § 25-204
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-204 (2026).
Civil actions, other than for the recovery of real property, can only be brought within the following periods, after the cause of action shall have accrued.