Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-1710 — Defendant's costs; when allowed
Nebraska § 25-1710
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1710 (2026).
Costs shall be allowed of course to any defendant upon a judgment in his favor in the actions mentioned in section 25-1708 .