Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-1413 — Revivor as to defendant; time; limitation
Nebraska·Ch. 25 Courts; Civil Procedure
An order to revive an action against the representatives or successor of a defendant shall not be made without the consent of such representatives or successor, unless in one year from the time it could have been first made.