Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-1407 — Revivor; procedure; motion
Nebraska § 25-1407
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1407 (2026).
The order may be made on the motion of the adverse party, or of the representatives or successor of the party who died, or whose powers ceased, suggesting his death or the cessation of his powers, which, with the names and capacities of his representatives or successor, shall be stated in the order.