Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-1406 — Revivor; procedure; conditional order
Nebraska·Ch. 25 Courts; Civil Procedure
The revivor shall be, by a conditional order of the court if made in term, or by a judge thereof if made in vacation, that the action be revived in the names of the representatives or successor of the party who died, or whose powers ceased; and proceed in favor of or against them.