Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-1141 — Testimony; repetition of objections unnecessary
Nebraska § 25-1141
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1141 (2026).
Where an objection has once been made to the admission of testimony and overruled by the court it shall be unnecessary to repeat the same objection to further testimony of the same nature by the same witness in order to save the error, if any, in the ruling of the court whereby such testimony was received.