Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-1129 — Reference by consent; when allowed
Nebraska § 25-1129
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1129 (2026).
All or any of the issues in the action, whether of fact or law or both, may be referred to a referee upon the written consent of the parties or upon their oral consent in court entered upon the record.