Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-1031.01 — Garnishment; judgment; effect
Nebraska § 25-1031.01
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1031.01 (2026).
The judgment in the garnishment action shall be conclusive between the garnishee, plaintiff, defendant, and any intervenor.