Nebraska Statutes
§ 23-277 — County supervisors; quorum
Nebraska § 23-277
Ch. 23County Government and Officers
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 23-277 (2026).
A majority of all the supervisors elected in any county shall constitute a quorum for the transaction of business, and all questions which shall arise at meetings shall be determined by the votes of a majority of the supervisors present, except in cases otherwise provided for.