Nebraska Statutes
§ 23-270 — County board; duties; how determined
Nebraska § 23-270
Ch. 23County Government and Officers
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 23-270 (2026).
In the absence of any special provision governing the board of supervisors, such board shall be governed by and perform all the duties and have all the powers applicable to county boards as provided by the general laws of this state.