Nebraska Statutes
§ 20-211 — Invasion of privacy; statute of limitations
Nebraska § 20-211
Ch. 20Civil Rights
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 20-211 (2026).
An action for invasion of privacy must be brought within one year of the date the cause of action arose.