Nebraska Statutes
§ 20-203 — Invasion of privacy; trespass or intrude upon a person's solitude
Nebraska § 20-203
Ch. 20Civil Rights
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 20-203 (2026).
Any person, firm, or corporation that trespasses or intrudes upon any natural person in his or her place of solitude or seclusion, if the intrusion would be highly offensive to a reasonable person, shall be liable for invasion of privacy.