Nebraska Statutes
§ 20-201 — Right of privacy; legislative intent
Nebraska § 20-201
Ch. 20Civil Rights
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 20-201 (2026).
It is the intention of the Legislature to provide a right of privacy as described and limited by sections 20-201 to 20-211 and 25-840.01 , and to give to any natural person a legal remedy in the event of violation of the right.