Nebraska Statutes
§ 2-1221 — Accepting anything of value to be wagered, transmitted, or delivered for wager; delivering off-track wagers; prohibited; penalty
Nebraska § 2-1221
Ch. 2Agriculture
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 2-1221 (2026).
Except as provided in section 2-1207 , whoever directly or indirectly accepts anything of value to be wagered or to be transmitted or delivered for wager in any parimutuel system of wagering on horseraces or delivers anything of value which has been received outside of the enclosure of a racetrack holding a race meet licensed under sections 2-1201 to 2-1247 to be placed as wagers in the parimutuel pool within such enclosure shall be guilty of a Class I misdemeanor.