North Dakota Statutes
§ 9-07-05 — Real intention to govern in cases of fraud, mistake, or accident
North Dakota § 9-07-05
N.D. Cent. Code § 9-07-05 (2026).
When through fraud, mistake, or accident a written contract fails to express the real
intention of the parties, such intention is to be regarded and the erroneous parts of the writing
disregarded.