North Dakota Statutes
§ 9-03-03 — What renders apparent consent not free
North Dakota § 9-03-03
N.D. Cent. Code § 9-03-03 (2026).
An apparent consent is not real or free when obtained through:
1.Duress;
2.Menace;
3.Fraud;
4.Undue influence; or
5.Mistake.