North Dakota Statutes
§ 57-38-46 — Certificate of tax commissioner prima facie evidence
North Dakota § 57-38-46
N.D. Cent. Code § 57-38-46 (2026).
The certificate of the tax commissioner to the effect that a tax has not been paid, or that a
return has not been filed, or that information has not been supplied, as required by or under the
provisions of this chapter, is prima facie evidence that such tax has not been paid, that such
return has not been filed, or that such information has not been supplied.