North Dakota Statutes
§ 57-23-01 — Correcting excessive assessment
North Dakota § 57-23-01
N.D. Cent. Code § 57-23-01 (2026).
All assessments of any taxable property in excess of the full and true value in money are
subject to correction and abatement and refund under the provisions of this chapter.