North Dakota Statutes
§ 52-06-21 — Conclusiveness of determinations and decisions
North Dakota § 52-06-21
N.D. Cent. Code § 52-06-21 (2026).
Any right, fact, or matter in issue directly passed upon or necessarily involved in a
determination or redetermination which has become final, or which has become final following a
decision or appeal under the North Dakota unemployment compensation law, is conclusive for
all the purposes of the North Dakota unemployment compensation law as between the bureau,
the claimant, and all employing units who had notice of such determination, redetermination, or
decisions. Any determination, redetermination, or decision as to rights to benefits which has
become final and conclusive in accordance with this section is not subject to collateral attack by
any employing unit, irrespective of notice. As used in this section, "collateral attack by any
employing unit" includes a collateral attack by a rei