North Dakota Statutes
§ 29-21-14 — Testimony of accomplice - Corroboration required
North Dakota § 29-21-14
Title 29Judicial Procedure, Criminal
Ch. 29-21Trial
N.D. Cent. Code § 29-21-14 (2026).
A conviction cannot be had upon the testimony of an accomplice unless the accomplice is corroborated by such other evidence as tends to connect the defendant with the commission of the offense, and the corroboration is not sufficient if it merely shows the commission of the offense, or the circumstances thereof.