North Dakota Statutes
§ 29-21-14 — Testimony of accomplice - Corroboration required
A conviction cannot be had upon the testimony of an accomplice unless the accomplice is
corroborated by such other evidence as tends to connect the defendant with the commission of
the offense, and the corroboration is not sufficient if it merely shows the commission of the
offense, or the circumstances thereof.