North Carolina Statutes
§ 63-37.1 — Airport obstructions illegal
North Carolina § 63-37.1
N.C. Gen. Stat. § 63-37.1 (2026).
Any person, other than the owner or operator of an airport, who intentionally obstructs the lawful takeoff and landing operations and patterns of aircraft at an existing public or private airport shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. (1995, c. 507, s. 19.5(m).)
§§ 63-38 through 63-44: Repealed by Session Laws 1949, c. 865, s. 1.