Montana Statutes
§ 25-7-302 — Directed Verdict When No Issues Of Fact
Montana § 25-7-302
Mont. Code Ann. § 25-7-302 (2026).
25-7-302 . Directed verdict when no issues of fact. Where, upon the trial of an issue by a jury, the case presents only questions of law, the judge may direct the jury to render a verdict in favor of the party entitled thereto.