Montana Statutes
§ 13-37-122 — Judicial Review Of Orders Of Noncompliance
Montana § 13-37-122
Title 13ELECTIONS
Ch. 37CONTROL OF CAMPAIGN PRACTICES
Part 1Commissioner of Political Practices
Mont. Code Ann. § 13-37-122 (2026).
13-37-122 . Judicial review of orders of noncompliance. A candidate or political treasurer who is the subject of an order of noncompliance may seek judicial review in the district court of the county in which the candidate resides or the county in which the political committee has its headquarters. All petitions for judicial review filed pursuant to this section must be expeditiously reviewed by the appropriate district court.