85-2-524 . Criteria for petition applications. Municipalities, counties, conservation districts, and local water quality districts may establish specific criteria for acceptance of an application to the municipality, county, conservation district, or local water quality district to petition for creation of a controlled ground water area and other criteria necessary to implement this part. Those criteria may include but are not limited to:
(1)the submission of substantial credible evidence that one or more of the criteria provided in 85-2-506 (5) are met;
(2)a description of proposed measures, if any, to mitigate effects of the criteria identified in 85-2-506 (5);
(3)a description of proposed studies for a temporary controlled ground water area;
(4)a requirement that an application be s