Missouri Statutes
§ 610.122 — Arrest record expunged, requirements.
Missouri § 610.122
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 610.122 (2026).
1. Notwithstanding other provisions of law to the contrary, any record of arrest recorded pursuant to section 43.503 may be expunged if:
(1)The court determines that the arrest was based on false information and the following conditions exist:
(a)There is no probable cause, at the time of the action to expunge, to believe the individual committed the offense;
(b)No charges will be pursued as a result of the arrest; and
(c)The subject of the arrest did not receive a suspended imposition of sentence for the offense for which the arrest was made or for any offense related to the arrest; or
(2)The court determines the person was arrested for, or was subsequently charged with, a misdemeanor offense of chapter 303 or any moving violation as the term moving violation is defined un