Missouri Statutes
§ 562.036 — Accountability for conduct.
Missouri § 562.036
Title XXXVIIICRIMES AND PUNISHMENT; PEACE OFFICERS AND PUBLIC DEFENDERS
Ch. 562General Principles of Liability
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 562.036 (2026).
A person with the required culpable mental state is guilty of an offense if it is committed by his or her own conduct or by the conduct of another person for which he or she is criminally responsible, or both.