Missouri Statutes
§ 540.320 — Grand juror not to disclose evidence — penalty.
Missouri § 540.320
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 540.320 (2026).
No grand juror shall disclose any evidence given before the grand jury, nor the name of any witness who appeared before them, except when lawfully required to testify as a witness in relation thereto; nor shall he disclose the fact of any indictment having been found against any person for a felony, not in actual confinement, until the defendant shall have been arrested thereon. Any juror violating the provisions of this section shall be deemed guilty of a class A misdemeanor.