Missouri Statutes
§ 536.150 — Review by injunction or original writ, when — scope.
Missouri § 536.150
Title XXXVISTATUTORY ACTIONS AND TORTS
Ch. 536Administrative Procedure and Review
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 536.150 (2026).
1.When any administrative officer or body existing under the constitution or by statute or by municipal charter or ordinance shall have rendered a decision which is not subject to administrative review, determining the legal rights, duties or privileges of any person, including the denial or revocation of a license, and there is no other provision for judicial inquiry into or review of such decision, such decision may be reviewed by suit for injunction, certiorari, mandamus, prohibition or other appropriate action, and in any such review proceeding the court may determine the facts relevant to the question whether such person at the time of such decision was subject to such legal duty, or had such right, or was entitled to such privilege, and may hear such evidence on such question as ma