Missouri Statutes
§ 521.510 — Attaching creditor may maintain action to set aside fraudulent conveyance.
Missouri § 521.510
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 521.510 (2026).
Any attaching creditor may maintain an action for the purpose of setting aside any fraudulent conveyance, assignment, charge, lien or encumbrance of or upon any property attached in any action instituted by him; and where several attachments in favor of different plaintiffs are levied on the same property, all or any number of such plaintiffs may join in the same action for that purpose.