Missouri Statutes
§ 516.350 — Judgments presumed to be paid, when — presumption, how rebutted — inclusion in the automated child support system — judgment for unpaid rent, revived by publication.
Missouri § 516.350
Title XXXVCIVIL PROCEDURE AND LIMITATIONS
Ch. 516Statutes of Limitation
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 516.350 (2026).
1.Every judgment, order or decree of any court of record of the United States, or of this or any other state, territory or country, except for any judgment, order, or decree awarding child support or maintenance or dividing pension, retirement, life insurance, or other employee benefits in connection with a dissolution of marriage, legal separation or annulment which mandates the making of payments over a period of time or payments in the future, shall be presumed to be paid and satisfied after the expiration of ten years from the date of the original rendition thereof, or if the same has been revived upon personal service duly had upon the defendant or defendants therein, then after ten years from and after such revival, or in case a payment has been made on such judgment, order or decr