Missouri Statutes
§ 490.220 — Office records of the United States or sister state.
Missouri § 490.220
Title XXXIIIEVIDENCE AND LEGAL ADVERTISEMENTS
Ch. 490Evidence
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 490.220 (2026).
All records and exemplifications of office books, kept in any public office of the United States, or of a sister state, not appertaining to a court, shall be evidence in this state, if attested by the keeper of said record or books, and the seal of his office, if there be a seal.