Missouri Statutes
§ 476.270 — Expenditures of court to be paid out of county treasury — exceptions.
Missouri § 476.270
Title XXXIICOURTS
Ch. 476Courts — General Provisions
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 476.270 (2026).
All expenditures accruing in the circuit courts, except salaries and clerk hire which is payable by the state, except all expenditures accruing in the municipal divisions of the circuit court, and except as otherwise provided by law, shall be paid out of the treasury of the county in which the court is held in the same manner as other demands.