Missouri Statutes
§ 474.400 — Revocation of wills.
Missouri § 474.400
Title XXXITRUSTS AND ESTATES OF DECEDENTS AND PERSONS UNDER DISABILITY
Ch. 474Probate Code — Intestate Succession and Wills
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 474.400 (2026).
No will in writing, except in the cases herein mentioned, nor any part thereof, shall be revoked, except by a subsequent will in writing, or by burning, cancelling, tearing or obliterating the same, by the testator, or in his presence, and by his consent and direction.