§ 473.300 — Continuation of business of decedent.
Upon a showing of advantage to the estate, the court may authorize the executor or administrator to continue any business of the decedent for the benefit of the estate; but if the decedent died testate and his estate is solvent, the order of the court is subject to the provisions of the will. The order may be with or without notice. If notice is not given to all interested persons before the order is made, the court shall promptly require the giving of notice to such interested persons as have not been previously notified to the effect that such order has been made and that they will have opportunity to show cause why it should not be set aside or modified. The order may provide: