Missouri Statutes
§ 429.190 — Who may be made parties.
Missouri § 429.190
Title XXVIIDEBTOR-CREDITOR RELATIONS
Ch. 429Statutory Liens Against Real Estate
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 429.190 (2026).
In all suits under sections 429.010 to 429.340 the parties to the contract shall, and all other persons interested in the matter in controversy or in the property charged with the lien may be made parties, but such as are not made parties shall not be bound by any such proceedings.