Missouri Statutes
§ 407.1107 — Penalties, attorney general to enforce — civil, criminal, injunctive relief — private actions — defenses — statute of limitations.
Missouri § 407.1107
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 407.1107 (2026).
1.The attorney general may initiate proceedings relating to a knowing violation or threatened knowing violation of section 407.1098 or 407.1104 . Such proceedings may include, without limitation, an injunction, a civil penalty up to a maximum of five thousand dollars for each knowing violation and additional relief in any court of competent jurisdiction. The attorney general may issue investigative demands, issue subpoenas, administer oaths and conduct hearings in the course of investigating a violation of section 407.1098 or 407.1104 .
2.In addition to the penalties provided in subsection 1 of this section, any person or entity that violates section 407.1104 shall be subject to all penalties, remedies and procedures provided in sections 407.010 to 407.130 . The remedies available