Missouri Statutes
§ 377.320 — Policy incontestable after one year.
Missouri § 377.320
Title XXIVBUSINESS AND FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
Ch. 377Assessment Plan and Stipulated Premium Plan Life Insurance
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 377.320 (2026).
In the event of death after any policy of insurance has been issued by any corporation, company or association, doing business under the provisions of sections 377.200 to 377.460 , and after the policy has been in force for the period of one full year, then such policy of insurance shall be incontestable for any cause.