Missouri Statutes
§ 311.326 — Expungement of record permitted, when.
Missouri § 311.326
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 311.326 (2026).
After a period of not less than one year after reaching the age of twenty-one a person who has pleaded guilty to or has been found guilty of violating section 311.325 for the first time, and who since such conviction has not been convicted of any other alcohol-related offense, may apply to the court in which he or she was sentenced for an order to expunge all official records of his or her arrest, plea, trial and conviction. No records shall be expunged if the person who has pleaded * guilty to or has been found guilty of violating section 311.325 is licensed as a commercial motor vehicle driver or was operating a commercial motor vehicle as defined in section 302.700 at the time of the violation. If the court determines, upon review, that such person has not been convicted of any other