Missouri Statutes
§ 302.545 — Expungement of records, when.
Missouri § 302.545
Title XIXMOTOR VEHICLES, WATERCRAFT AND AVIATION
Ch. 302Drivers' and Commercial Drivers' Licenses
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 302.545 (2026).
1.Any person who is less than twenty-one years of age and whose driving privilege has been suspended or revoked, for a first determination under sections 302.500 to 302.540 , that such person was driving with two-hundredths of one percent of blood alcohol content, shall have all official records and all recordations maintained by the department of revenue of such suspension or revocation expunged two years after the date of such suspension or revocation, or when such person attains the age of twenty-one, whichever date first occurs.  Such expungement shall be performed by the department of revenue without need of a court order.  No records shall be expunged if the person was found guilty or pled guilty to operating a commercial motor vehicle, as defined in section 302.700 , or if the per