Missouri Statutes
§ 302.321 — Driving while license or driving privilege is cancelled, suspended or revoked, penalty — enhanced penalty for repeat offenders — imprisonment, mandatory, exception.
Missouri § 302.321
Title XIXMOTOR VEHICLES, WATERCRAFT AND AVIATION
Ch. 302Drivers' and Commercial Drivers' Licenses
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 302.321 (2026).
1.A person commits the offense of driving while revoked if such person operates a motor vehicle on a highway when such person's license or driving privilege has been cancelled, suspended, or revoked under the laws of this state or any other state and acts with criminal negligence with respect to knowledge of the fact that such person's driving privilege has been cancelled, suspended, or revoked.
2.Any person convicted of driving while revoked is guilty of a misdemeanor. A first violation of this section shall be punishable as a class D misdemeanor. A second or third violation of this section shall be punishable as a class A misdemeanor. Any person with no prior alcohol-related enforcement contacts as defined in section 302.525 , convicted a fourth or subsequent time of driving whil