Missouri Statutes
§ 302.150 — Driving privilege of nonresident subject to suspension, revocation or disqualification — conviction records sent to other states.
Missouri § 302.150
Title XIXMOTOR VEHICLES, WATERCRAFT AND AVIATION
Ch. 302Drivers' and Commercial Drivers' Licenses
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 302.150 (2026).
1.The privilege of driving a motor vehicle on the highways of this state given to a nonresident hereunder shall be subject to suspension, revocation or disqualification by the director of revenue in like manner and for like cause as a license issued hereunder may be suspended, revoked or disqualified.
2.The director of revenue is further authorized, upon receiving a record of the conviction in this state of a nonresident driver of a motor vehicle of any offense under the motor vehicle laws of this state, to forward a certified copy of such record to the motor vehicle administrator in the state wherein the person so convicted is a resident.