Missouri Statutes
§ 302.505 — Determination by department to suspend or revoke license, when made, basis — final, when.
Missouri § 302.505
Title XIXMOTOR VEHICLES, WATERCRAFT AND AVIATION
Ch. 302Drivers' and Commercial Drivers' Licenses
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 302.505 (2026).
1.The department shall suspend or revoke the license of any person upon its determination that the person was arrested upon probable cause to believe such person was driving a motor vehicle while the alcohol concentration in the person's blood, breath, or urine was eight-hundredths of one percent or more by weight, based on the definition of alcohol concentration in section 302.500 , or where such person was less than twenty-one years of age when stopped and was stopped upon probable cause to believe such person was driving while intoxicated in violation of section 577.010 , or driving with excessive blood alcohol content in violation of section 577.012 , or upon probable cause to believe such person violated a state, county or municipal traffic offense and such person was driving with a