Missouri Statutes
§ 211.431 — Violation of law, class A misdemeanor.
Missouri § 211.431
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 211.431 (2026).
Any person eighteen years of age or over who willfully violates, neglects or refuses to obey or perform any lawful order of the court, or who violates any provision of this chapter is guilty of a class A misdemeanor.