Missouri Statutes
§ 190.171 — Aggrieved party may seek review by administrative hearing commission.
Missouri § 190.171
Title XIIPUBLIC HEALTH AND WELFARE
Ch. 190Emergency Services
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 190.171 (2026).
Any person aggrieved by an official action of the department of health and senior services affecting the licensed status of a person pursuant to the provisions of sections 190.001 to 190.245 and sections 190.525 to 190.537 , including the refusal to grant, the grant, the revocation, the suspension, or the failure to renew a license, may seek a determination thereon by the administrative hearing commission pursuant to the provisions of section 621.045 , and it shall not be a condition to such determination that the person aggrieved seek a reconsideration, a rehearing, or exhaust any other procedure within the department of health and senior services or the department of social services.