Missouri Statutes
§ 188.215 — Use of public facilities prohibited, when.
Missouri § 188.215
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 188.215 (2026).
It shall be unlawful for any public facility to be used for the purpose of performing or assisting an abortion not necessary to save the life of the mother or for the purpose of encouraging or counseling a woman to have an abortion not necessary to save her life.