Missouri Statutes
§ 188.120 — Cause of action for violation of discrimination laws, treble damages, attorney's fees.
Missouri § 188.120
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 188.120 (2026).
Any individual injured by any person, association, corporation, or entity by reason of any action prohibited by sections 188.100 to 188.120 , as now or hereafter amended, may commence a civil cause of action against the person, association, corporation, or entity who caused the injury, and shall recover treble damages, including pain and suffering, sustained by such individual, the costs of the suit and reasonable attorney's fees.