Missouri Statutes
§ 144.261 — Review by administrative hearing commission.
Missouri § 144.261
Title XTAXATION AND REVENUE
Ch. 144Sales and Use Tax
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 144.261 (2026).
Final decisions of the director under the provisions of this chapter are reviewable by the filing of a petition with the administrative hearing commission in the manner provided in section 621.050 ; except that, notwithstanding the provisions of section 621.050 to the contrary, such petition must be filed within sixty days after the mailing or delivery of such decision, whichever is earlier.