Missouri Statutes
§ 141.590 — Appeal from confirmation or disapproval of sale.
Missouri § 141.590
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 141.590 (2026).
The collector or any interested person or anyone on behalf of any disabled person as defined in chapter 475 may appeal from the judgment confirming or disapproving the sheriff's sale and the distribution made thereafter; provided, however, no question can be raised upon such appeal that could have been raised upon an appeal from the judgment of foreclosure. Such appeals must be taken within twenty days after the date of such judgment. The necessity for giving bond and the provisions thereof shall be the same as in cases of appeal from a judgment of foreclosure.