Missouri Statutes
§ 105.530 — Law not to be construed as granting right to strike.
Missouri § 105.530
Title VIIIPUBLIC OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES, BONDS AND RECORDS
Ch. 105Public Officers and Employees — Miscellaneous Provisions
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 105.530 (2026).
Nothing contained in sections 105.500 to 105.598 shall be construed as granting a right to public employees covered in sections 105.500 to 105.598 to strike.