Missouri Statutes
§ 105.525 — Issues as to appropriate bargaining units and majority representative status to be decided by board — appeal to circuit court.
Missouri § 105.525
Title VIIIPUBLIC OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES, BONDS AND RECORDS
Ch. 105Public Officers and Employees — Miscellaneous Provisions
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 105.525 (2026).
Issues with respect to appropriateness of bargaining units and majority representative status, as determined under section 105.575 , shall be resolved by the board.  In the event that the appropriate administrative body or any of the bargaining units shall be aggrieved by the decision of the board, an appeal may be had to the circuit court of the county where the administrative body is located or in the circuit court of Cole County.